Pandalkudi, India Page

Other names: Panthalgudi

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 9.3940 Longitude 78.1055 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 9° 23' 38N Long (DMS) 78° 6' 20E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Pandalkudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pandalkudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pandalkudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sattur (11.4 nm)
Perapatti (15.9 nm)
Aruppukkottai (6.9 nm)
Tiruchuli (10.0 nm)
Palavanattam (11.1 nm)
Virudunagar (14.6 nm)
Kariyapatti (16.8 nm)
Ramaswamipatti (9.4 nm)
Mandalamanikkam (14.3 nm)
Kamudi (15.6 nm)
Perunali (15.9 nm)
Pudur (6.4 nm)
Tappatti (8.9 nm)
Nagalapuram (9.9 nm)
Kottur (10.5 nm)
Chennayyapuram (11.2 nm)
Kadalkudi (14.0 nm)
Vilattikulam (16.2 nm)
Ettaiyapuram (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 22 nm W 229
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 26 nm N 358 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
FR39689 Closed Kayathar Airstrip 30 nm S 213
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 40 nm S 186 SpiceJet
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 89 nm W 232 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Aruppukkottai railway station
10.2 nm N MGR Race Course Stadium
10.5 nm W Sattur
10.5 nm W Sankaralingapuran
10.7 nm NW Palavanatham
13.5 nm W Arjuna river
14.0 nm S Vilathikulam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:16 2016