Padmanabhapuram, India Page

Other names: Padmanābhapuram

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 8.2333 Longitude 77.3333 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 8° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134654
Google links for Padmanabhapuram Google links for Padmanabhapuram, India
Mid-range map of Padmanabhapuram Large range map of Padmanabhapuram
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiruvankod (2.2 nm)
Kolachel (6.4 nm)
Taingapatam (8.9 nm)
Kuzhittura (10.2 nm)
Parassala (11.6 nm)
Puvar (16.6 nm)
Neyyattinkara (17.9 nm)
Kulasegaram (8.2 nm)
Kalial (10.2 nm)
Pechipara (12.2 nm)
Kovillur (16.1 nm)
Nagercoil (6.3 nm)
Bhutapandi (7.2 nm)
Alagiapandipuram (8.0 nm)
Suchindram (10.2 nm)
Neyyur (2.8 nm)
Eraniel (2.8 nm)
Manavalakurichi (6.3 nm)
Muttamtura (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTV TRV Medium THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 28 nm W 301 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,SilkAir,Maldivian,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),SriLankan,Oman Air
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 50 nm E 54 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
FR31135 Closed Kayathar Airstrip 52 nm N 33
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 62 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Padmanabhapuram
2.0 nm W Thiruvithamcode Arappally
2.8 nm SW Eraniel
4.0 nm NW Vellicode
6.2 nm S Muttom
6.5 nm S Manavalakurichi
6.6 nm SE Nagercoil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010