Alagiapandipuram, India Page

Other names: Azhagiapandipuram,Azhagiap─ündipuram,Azhakiapandipuram,Alagiap─ündipuram

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 8.2988 Longitude 77.4420 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 8° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 77° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38958
Mid-range map of Alagiapandipuram Large range map of Alagiapandipuram

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Padmanabhapuram (7.6 nm)
Tiruvankod (9.1 nm)
Kulasegaram (9.4 nm)
Eraniel (9.5 nm)
Neyyur (10.3 nm)
Tumbakod (10.3 nm)
Tikkanbankad (11.3 nm)
Pechipara (11.7 nm)
Tirukkurungudi (11.0 nm) Aramboli (5.7 nm)
Panaikkudi (8.1 nm)
Karungulam (10.8 nm)
Samugarangapuram (11.1 nm)
Vadakku Valliyur (11.3 nm)
Danakkarkulam (12.6 nm)
Bhutapandi (2.1 nm)
Nagercoil (7.3 nm)
Suchindram (8.9 nm)
Manavalakurichi (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 32 nm W 289 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Air Arabia,Air India Expr,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Mihin Lanka,Maldivian,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Oman Air
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 43 nm E 53 (one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR31977 Closed Kayathar Airstrip 46 nm N 29
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 56 nm N 23
FR44831 Small Aranmula International Airport 76 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Vattaparai Falls
2.2 nm S Bhoothalingaswamy Temple, Bhoothappandi
3.3 nm S Thalakudi
4.9 nm SE CSI Institute Of Technology
5.2 nm W Vellimalai
5.7 nm SW Kotticode
5.8 nm SW Villukuri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:50:58 2015