Marutadu, India Page

Other names: Marutādu

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 12.4926 Longitude 79.6661 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 12° 29' 33N Long (DMS) 79° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52290

Weather Charts


Marutadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marutadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marutadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vandavasi (3.6 nm)
Tellar (8.6 nm)
Virambakkam (6.0 nm)
Manampam (8.0 nm)
Uttiramerur (9.1 nm)
Tiruvettipuram (12.3 nm)
Achcharapakkam (10.4 nm)
Sottuppakkam (10.5 nm)
Pakkam (11.3 nm)
Madurantakam (13.1 nm)
Karunguli (14.1 nm)
Chittamur (14.4 nm)
Padalam (17.6 nm)
Nilamangalam (19.4 nm)
Perumber (9.6 nm)
Olakkur (11.2 nm)
Ongur (11.9 nm)
Vallam (17.0 nm)
Chunampettai (19.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPC PNY Medium PONDICHERRY 32 nm S 164
VOAR Small ARKONAM 34 nm N 2
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 42 nm N 44 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 51 nm N 33
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 68 nm N 354 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Vandavasi
2.7 nm W Battle of Wandiwash
3.5 nm N Villangadu
7.0 nm NW Purisai
8.2 nm NW Cheyyar Polytechnic College
8.7 nm W Thiruvalluvar College of Engineering and Technology
9.1 nm NE Uthiramerur (State Assembly Constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:50 2016