Kukkal, India Page

Other names: Kūkkāl

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.3000 Longitude 77.3333 Altitude (feet) 5354
Lat (DMS) 10° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 1631
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21254
Google links for Kukkal Google links for Kukkal, India
Mid-range map of Kukkal Large range map of Kukkal
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maraiyur (11.0 nm)
Munnar (19.8 nm)
Kombu (8.0 nm)
Kumaralingam (12.0 nm)
Manuppatti (12.5 nm)
Manur (14.9 nm)
Dhali (15.5 nm)
Madattukkulam (16.0 nm)
Udumalaippettai (17.7 nm)
Kodaikanal (9.7 nm)
Perumalmalai (12.9 nm)
Palni (15.5 nm)
Ayakkudi (15.6 nm)
Periyakulam (16.9 nm)
Uralpatti (17.7 nm)
Tandikkudi (18.7 nm)
Kottagudi (14.5 nm)
Bodinayakkanur (17.0 nm)
Allinagaram (18.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 44 nm N 346
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE 47 nm N 338 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Air Arabia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),SilkAir,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl)
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI 52 nm E 121 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VOCI COK Medium COCHIN INTL Cochin 55 nm W 260 Bahrain Air,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,SilkAir,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,Oman Air
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 66 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Manjampatti Valley
1.2 nm SE Manjampatti Valley
1.3 nm N Kukkal
1.4 nm NW Manjampatti Valley
1.4 nm NW Manjampatti Valley
1.7 nm NW Manjampatti Valley
2.0 nm SE Kukkal
2.1 nm S Kilanavayal
2.5 nm S Manjampatti Valley
2.8 nm SW Manjampatti Valley
3.0 nm W Manjampatti Valley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010