Vijania, India Page

Other names: Vijānia

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.0698 Longitude 74.4626 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 11N Long (DMS) 74° 27' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22879

Weather Charts


Vijania Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vijania Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vijania Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kesarpura (1.2 nm)
Bajpura (1.3 nm)
Mau (1.7 nm)
Natera (2.2 nm)
Chitoria (2.5 nm)
Renchri (0.8 nm)
Gagri (1.0 nm)
Gangnagra (1.5 nm)
Gairiawas (1.7 nm)
Dariawad (2.2 nm)
Mohonkosia (2.4 nm)
Vilkawas (2.8 nm)
Gadhwa (3.0 nm)
Chitoria (3.6 nm)
Hirawas (1.0 nm)
Saipura (1.7 nm)
Karmal (1.3 nm)
Kontha (1.6 nm)
Piplikhera (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 29 nm S 196
FR3260 Small NIMACH 30 nm E 45
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 45 nm N 316 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 109 nm S 137 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm E Pratapgarh district, Rajasthan
17.6 nm E Pratapgarh State
21.0 nm N Bari Sadri
20.4 nm NW Balicha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:27 2016