Dariawad, India Page

Other names: Dariāwad

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.1012 Longitude 74.4431 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 4N Long (DMS) 74° 26' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 10000

Weather Charts


Dariawad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dariawad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dariawad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jainkhera (2.6 nm)
Monia (2.6 nm)
Dagra (1.9 nm)
Dabiakhera (2.0 nm)
Chitoria (2.2 nm)
Panchargarh (2.6 nm)
Gairiawas (1.0 nm)
Gangnagra (1.5 nm)
Renchri (1.7 nm)
Gadhwa (1.8 nm)
Hirawas (2.1 nm)
Mohonkosia (2.1 nm)
Vilkawas (2.4 nm)
Hatpur (2.7 nm)
Gagri (1.2 nm)
Kesarpura (1.3 nm)
Mau (1.7 nm)
Bajpura (2.2 nm)
Vijania (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 31 nm S 193
FR3260 Small NIMACH 30 nm E 49
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 43 nm N 316 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 111 nm S 137 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm NW Balicha
19.2 nm N Bari Sadri
18.9 nm E Pratapgarh district, Rajasthan
18.9 nm E Pratapgarh State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:15 2016