Tankla, India Page

Other names: Tānkla

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.0293 Longitude 73.5132 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 45N Long (DMS) 73° 30' 48E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14207

Weather Charts


Tankla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tankla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tankla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akla (5.2 nm)
Khimsar (6.6 nm)
Madpura (9.6 nm)
Achina (10.7 nm)
Panchla Sidda (13.0 nm)
Gura Bhagwandas (11.5 nm)
Basni (11.1 nm)
Nimbolo (11.7 nm)
Singar (12.5 nm)
Bhakrod (4.0 nm)
Mundiar (7.1 nm)
Karlu (9.8 nm)
Sankhwas (10.8 nm)
Pharod (11.9 nm)
Dehru (3.2 nm)
Lalap (5.2 nm)
Bhawanda (7.2 nm)
Gajsinghpura (12.4 nm)
Asop (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 15 nm N 44
FR43517 Small Airport 41 nm S 211
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 52 nm S 208 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43516 Closed Salwas 57 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Rol Nagaur
15.5 nm NE Nagaur
15.6 nm NE Nagaur district
16.6 nm E Mundwa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:55:07 2016