Asop, India Page

Other names: Āsop

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.7949 Longitude 73.5824 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 42N Long (DMS) 73° 34' 57E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18573

Weather Charts


Asop Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asop Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asop Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hingoli (7.3 nm)
Gajsinghpura (7.0 nm)
Surpura Khurd (7.6 nm)
Palri (8.8 nm)
Soila (13.5 nm)
Bhawanda (8.4 nm)
Lalap (9.4 nm)
Sankhwas (9.3 nm)
Mundiar (11.3 nm)
Dehru (11.3 nm)
Khimsar (14.5 nm)
Asauri (5.4 nm)
Harsolav (8.2 nm)
Narsar (6.8 nm)
Bhopalgarh (9.6 nm)
Chhopla (9.8 nm)
Gotan (11.8 nm)
Rathkuriya (14.9 nm)
Khangta (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 25 nm N 15
FR43517 Small Airport 33 nm W 230
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 43 nm S 221 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43516 Closed Salwas 47 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW Gadarmala
14.8 nm S Ratkuria
14.3 nm SW Bhomiaji Maharaj Temple, Sopra, Bhopalgarh
18.4 nm N Rol Nagaur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:32 2016