Asauri, India Page

Other names: Asāuri

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.7799 Longitude 73.6825 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 48N Long (DMS) 73° 40' 57E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900

Weather Charts


Asauri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asauri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asauri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asop (5.4 nm)
Narsar (9.0 nm)
Sankhwas (8.7 nm)
Mundiar (12.2 nm)
Lalap (12.4 nm)
Dehru (14.5 nm)
Run (7.0 nm)
Khajwana (11.8 nm)
Deswal (11.5 nm)
Lamba Jatan (12.1 nm)
Phalodi (13.2 nm)
Dhawa (13.8 nm)
Harsolav (4.0 nm)
Gotan (8.0 nm)
Chhopla (8.8 nm)
Khangta (14.6 nm)
Rathkuriya (15.3 nm)
Pundlu (15.7 nm)
Khoaspura (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 25 nm N 3
FR43517 Small Airport 37 nm W 236
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 46 nm W 227 Air India , Jet Airways
FR43516 Closed Salwas 49 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW Gadarmala
15.3 nm SW Ratkuria
18.2 nm NE Inana Nagaur
17.6 nm SW Bhomiaji Maharaj Temple, Sopra, Bhopalgarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:09 2016