Raghunathpura, India Page

Other names: Raghun─üthpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.4579 Longitude 75.7296 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 28N Long (DMS) 75° 43' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30295
Mid-range map of Raghunathpura Large range map of Raghunathpura

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayalpura (0.9 nm)
Ganpatpura (1.7 nm)
Saipura (2.4 nm)
Bahadurpura (3.3 nm)
Bhojpura (3.6 nm)
Kundallya (0.8 nm)
Jhar (1.6 nm)
Bhaironpura (3.2 nm)
Keshopura (3.5 nm)
Ganeshpura (0.6 nm)
Bari Javti (0.8 nm)
Jharbalapura (1.5 nm)
Gordhanpura (0.9 nm)
Motipura (1.8 nm)
Matundo (2.0 nm)
Shivshakti ka Khera (3.3 nm)
Balapura (3.4 nm)
Bagda (3.7 nm)
Kunwarti (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 18 nm S 160
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 57 nm N 7
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 82 nm N 3 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Bundi district
5.0 nm W Bundi
5.0 nm W Bundi State
5.2 nm SW Bundi railway station
13.3 nm N Weir, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:25:16 2016