Motipura, India Page

Other names: Motīpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.4318 Longitude 75.7472 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 54N Long (DMS) 75° 44' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22059
Mid-range map of Motipura Large range map of Motipura

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gordhanpura (1.4 nm)
Dayalpura (1.9 nm)
Matundo (1.9 nm)
Shivshakti ka Khera (2.5 nm)
Ganpatpura (3.1 nm)
Kunwarti (3.4 nm)
Balapura (3.4 nm)
Saipura (3.5 nm)
Baldevpura (3.7 nm)
Bari Javti (1.2 nm)
Raghunathpura (1.8 nm)
Ganeshpura (2.0 nm)
Jharbalapura (2.5 nm)
Kundallya (2.6 nm)
Jhar (3.2 nm)
Bagda (2.1 nm)
Lalpura (3.1 nm)
Anthara (3.1 nm)
Bardna (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 17 nm S 161
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 58 nm N 6
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 83 nm N 2 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Bundi railway station
5.7 nm W Bundi district
5.8 nm W Bundi
5.8 nm W Bundi State
14.5 nm SE Kota Junction railway station
14.9 nm N Weir, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:25:14 2016