Pyau, India Page

Other names: Pyāu

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.0097 Longitude 73.9333 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 35N Long (DMS) 73° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Pyau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dungargarh (2.6 nm)
Pyau (4.3 nm)
Basi Maiyan (4.5 nm)
Bassi (4.6 nm)
Bhojas (3.5 nm)
Hemasar (3.8 nm)
Banisar (4.2 nm)
Salasar (4.4 nm)
Pyau (4.7 nm)
Rupalsar (6.4 nm)
Gajpura (6.5 nm)
Lakhasar (6.4 nm)
Sri Dungargarh (6.5 nm)
Piao (8.0 nm)
Punalsar (2.6 nm)
Salasar (4.1 nm)
Jesalsar (7.5 nm)
Upni (4.0 nm)
Likhmisar (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBK BKB Medium NAL Bikaner 38 nm W 275
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 49 nm S 193
FR3083 Heli PHALODI Phalodi 98 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NW Punrasar
17.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
22.2 nm SE Bidasar, Churu
27.2 nm SE Chhapar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:24 2016