Lakhasar, India Page

Other names: Lakhāsar

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.1008 Longitude 73.8687 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 3N Long (DMS) 73° 52' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Lakhasar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakhasar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakhasar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jodasar (2.6 nm)
Jhanjheu (4.7 nm)
Janjeu (4.9 nm)
Derajsar (6.9 nm)
Samandsar (4.4 nm)
Mankarasar (7.1 nm)
Gajpura (0.3 nm)
Banisar (2.4 nm)
Pyau (2.4 nm)
Hemasar (4.4 nm)
Salasar (6.1 nm)
Bhojas (2.9 nm)
Basi Maiyan (4.8 nm)
Bassi (5.1 nm)
Dungargarh (5.6 nm)
Pyau (5.6 nm)
Pyau (6.4 nm)
Gopalsar (6.3 nm)
Dulchasar (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBK BKB Medium NAL Bikaner 35 nm W 267
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 54 nm S 188
FR3083 Heli PHALODI Phalodi 98 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Punrasar
15.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
28.0 nm SE Bidasar, Churu
28.3 nm NW South Asian University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:52 2016