Parwania, India Page

Other names: Parwānia

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.1017 Longitude 74.3389 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 6N Long (DMS) 74° 20' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14155

Weather Charts


Parwania Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parwania Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parwania Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalwari (1.9 nm)
Kokri (1.9 nm)
Siri (2.0 nm)
Kokri (2.5 nm)
Banauta (1.9 nm)
Belri (2.3 nm)
Satakori (2.5 nm)
Dantli (2.6 nm)
Nal (2.9 nm)
Kesriabad (0.6 nm)
Parel (2.1 nm)
Garara (1.5 nm)
Raipura (1.6 nm)
Nathia ka Khera (1.9 nm)
Bikron (2.2 nm)
Charania (2.4 nm)
Mana ka Gam (2.7 nm)
Padla (2.9 nm)
Nimri (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 30 nm S 182
FR3260 Small NIMACH 35 nm E 55
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 39 nm N 322 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 115 nm S 135 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N Balicha
15.9 nm W Salumbar
20.1 nm N Kanor, Rajasthan
20.4 nm N Bari Sadri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:12 2016