Parel, India Page

Other names: Pārel

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.0797 Longitude 74.3686 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 47N Long (DMS) 74° 22' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14157

Weather Charts


Parel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nathia ka Khera (0.5 nm)
Raipura (1.2 nm)
Charania (1.7 nm)
Bikron (1.8 nm)
Parwania (2.1 nm)
Garara (2.1 nm)
Kesriabad (1.7 nm)
Ambiakhera (1.9 nm)
Monia (2.7 nm)
Bhojpura (2.9 nm)
Nalua (1.3 nm)
Hawala (1.7 nm)
Semlia (2.4 nm)
Mana ka Gam (0.9 nm)
Arbara (1.4 nm)
Nimri (1.5 nm)
Jharoli (2.1 nm)
Sahru (2.1 nm)
Padla (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 29 nm S 186
FR3260 Small NIMACH 34 nm E 52
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 41 nm N 321 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 113 nm S 135 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm N Balicha
17.7 nm W Salumbar
21.2 nm N Bari Sadri
21.7 nm N Kanor, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:38 2016