Padar Pal, India Page

Other names: Pādar Pāl

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 23.9132 Longitude 73.5101 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 73° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23863

Weather Charts


Padar Pal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padar Pal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padar Pal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarera (4.0 nm) Chitora (2.3 nm)
Chani (2.8 nm)
Mithimaori (3.0 nm)
Nawagaon (3.7 nm)
Robia (3.7 nm)
Choriwara (4.5 nm)
Bijora (1.5 nm)
Wagdari (2.0 nm)
Sisodh (2.7 nm)
Moera (2.8 nm)
Bokla Pal (3.1 nm)
Garduna (3.7 nm)
Bhuali Pal (4.0 nm)
Pogra (4.3 nm)
Amlia (1.6 nm)
Amjhera (2.5 nm)
Nala (3.5 nm)
Warsata (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 47 nm N 26 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 48 nm E 113
VA74 Small ABU ROAD MINERAL 52 nm W 311
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 69 nm S 224 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 95 nm S 189 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Sabli
12.0 nm E Dungarpur district
12.4 nm SE Ramanujganj
12.6 nm SE Dungarpur State
14.5 nm NW Bawai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:49 2016