Bhuali Pal, India Page

Other names: Bhuali Pāl

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 23.9393 Longitude 73.5776 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 21N Long (DMS) 73° 34' 39E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26403

Weather Charts


Bhuali Pal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhuali Pal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhuali Pal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moera (1.3 nm)
Mithimaori (1.9 nm)
Robia (2.3 nm)
Wagdari (2.3 nm)
Bijora (2.5 nm)
Pogra (1.6 nm)
Warla (2.1 nm)
Josawara (2.4 nm)
Kateodi (2.4 nm)
Palsia (2.6 nm)
Hondra (2.8 nm)
Kherwara (3.0 nm)
Wardan Pal (1.1 nm)
Manal (1.8 nm)
Barnoser (2.4 nm)
Dewar (2.6 nm)
Kadal (2.9 nm)
Garduna (1.4 nm)
Sisodh (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 44 nm N 23 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 45 nm E 117
VA74 Small ABU ROAD MINERAL 54 nm W 307
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 73 nm W 225 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 98 nm S 191 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Sabli
9.4 nm SE Dungarpur district
10.2 nm SE Dungarpur State
10.7 nm SE Ramanujganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:10 2016