Josawara, India Page

Other names: Josāwāra

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 23.9786 Longitude 73.5821 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 43N Long (DMS) 73° 34' 56E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28341

Weather Charts


Josawara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Josawara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Josawara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palsia (0.4 nm)
Kateodi (0.5 nm)
Hondra (1.7 nm)
Robia (2.1 nm)
Baim (2.1 nm)
Mithimaori (2.6 nm)
Maudara (1.0 nm)
Karchha (2.2 nm)
Bagpura (2.4 nm)
Kherwara (0.8 nm)
Warla (1.0 nm)
Banjari (1.5 nm)
Thobawara (2.4 nm)
Kadal (2.4 nm)
Barnoser (2.6 nm)
Parbila Obri (2.8 nm)
Pogra (1.3 nm)
Wardan Pal (1.8 nm)
Bhuali Pal (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 42 nm N 24 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 46 nm E 120
VA74 Small ABU ROAD MINERAL 53 nm W 305
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 75 nm S 224 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 100 nm S 191 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Sabli
10.7 nm SE Dungarpur district
11.7 nm SE Dungarpur State
12.5 nm SE Ramanujganj
14.4 nm NW Bawai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:11 2016