Nimrithala, India Page

Other names: Nīmrithāla

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.2455 Longitude 74.5471 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 44N Long (DMS) 74° 32' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17373

Weather Charts


Nimrithala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimrithala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimrithala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phutlinari (1.3 nm)
Mangliawas (2.9 nm)
Bara Mataji (0.8 nm)
Brigchiawas (0.9 nm)
Bara Meda (1.1 nm)
Akerianara (1.5 nm)
Gadi Arjunpura (2.3 nm)
Ansari (0.8 nm)
Deora (1.4 nm)
Mormangri (1.4 nm)
Bhimpura (2.0 nm)
Liri (1.9 nm)
Ramla (2.3 nm)
Nagri (2.6 nm)
Partabpura (2.7 nm)
Nayagaon (2.8 nm)
Mailan (2.9 nm)
Gangara (2.9 nm)
Apabhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 66 nm S 177
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 73 nm N 322
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 76 nm E 62 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 78 nm W 265
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 80 nm W 270 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE Government Mahila Engineering College
11.4 nm NE Adarshnagar railway station
11.7 nm NE Dayanand College
12.4 nm N Lake Foy Sagar
12.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ajmer
12.9 nm N Government College, Ajmer
13.1 nm N Ajmer division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:09 2016