Bhimpura, India Page

Other names: Bhīmpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.2628 Longitude 74.5789 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 46N Long (DMS) 74° 34' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17327

Weather Charts


Bhimpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhimpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhimpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bara Meda (1.7 nm)
Nimrithala (2.0 nm)
Brigchiawas (2.1 nm)
Akerianara (2.1 nm)
Bara Mataji (2.3 nm)
Gadi Arjunpura (2.4 nm)
Phutlinari (2.6 nm)
Pura Gujran (1.2 nm)
Kothai (2.3 nm)
Naharpura (3.1 nm)
Kansia (2.1 nm)
Pachmata (2.2 nm)
Bithur (2.6 nm)
Mormangri (1.1 nm)
Ansari (1.6 nm)
Deora (1.8 nm)
Baneora (2.6 nm)
Nasun (3.0 nm)
Partabpura (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 67 nm S 178
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 73 nm N 320
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 74 nm E 62 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 80 nm W 265
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 82 nm W 269 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Government Mahila Engineering College
9.7 nm NE Adarshnagar railway station
10.1 nm N Dayanand College
11.2 nm N Lake Foy Sagar
11.1 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Ajmer
11.4 nm N Government College, Ajmer
11.6 nm N Ajmer division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:23 2016