Jhalrapatan, India Page

Other names: Jhalrapatna City,Jhālrapātan Chhroni,Jhalrapatan City,Pātan,Jhalrapatan Chhroni,Jhālrapātan,Patan

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 24.5500 Longitude 76.1667 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63976
Google links for Jhalrapatan Google links for Jhalrapatan, India
Mid-range map of Jhalrapatan Large range map of Jhalrapatan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suket (9.4 nm)
Kanwara (9.6 nm)
Jhalawar (3.1 nm)
Gagraun (5.0 nm)
Duragpura (5.3 nm)
Harigarh (8.9 nm)
Khemaj (13.5 nm)
Mandawar (5.0 nm)
Mau (9.1 nm)
Asnawar (9.9 nm)
Golana (12.1 nm)
Sarola Khurd (14.0 nm)
Sarola Kalan (14.0 nm)
Sarola (14.0 nm)
Khanpur (15.5 nm)
Richwa (6.2 nm)
Raipur (11.0 nm)
Ratlai (13.2 nm)
Sunel Chhoti (15.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA 40 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Jhalrapatan
3.1 nm N Jhalawar
4.9 nm E Mandawar, Rajasthan
9.6 nm NW Suket
12.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
14.1 nm NW Ramganj Mandi
14.8 nm NW Udpura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010