Asnawar, India Page

Other names: Asnāwar

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.4802 Longitude 76.3276 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 49N Long (DMS) 76° 19' 39E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19966

Weather Charts


Asnawar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asnawar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asnawar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aktasa (1.5 nm)
Junakhera (1.8 nm)
Jitapura (1.9 nm)
Digriyakheri (1.0 nm)
Isarpura (1.1 nm)
Kenchni (1.3 nm)
Dungrikheri (1.4 nm)
Dabriya (1.5 nm)
Mehndi (1.8 nm)
Panwasa (2.2 nm)
Sagorlya (2.3 nm)
Manpura (1.5 nm)
Kherla (1.6 nm)
Talwariya (1.9 nm)
Bari (1.8 nm)
Ganwri (1.3 nm)
Dhanoda (1.9 nm)
Kherkhera (2.1 nm)
Maheshwar (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 48 nm N 327
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 56 nm E 79
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 90 nm S 142 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Bacholi
7.3 nm NW Mandawar, Rajasthan
9.6 nm NW Jhalrapatan
10.7 nm SW Raipur, Jhalawar
11.4 nm N Sevni
11.2 nm NW Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar
11.3 nm NW Jhalawar State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:59 2016