Jethana, India Page

Other names: Jethāna

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 23.6429 Longitude 74.0608 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 34N Long (DMS) 74° 3' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73137
Mid-range map of Jethana Large range map of Jethana

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagwara (2.7 nm)
Thakarda (7.1 nm)
Padwa (7.3 nm)
Kokapur (8.2 nm)
Kumbharia (8.7 nm)
Garhi (5.8 nm)
Partapur (6.9 nm)
Galiakot (7.7 nm)
Wasi Chhoti (8.6 nm)
Nawagaon (8.7 nm)
Tori Bari (8.8 nm)
Arthuna (8.9 nm)
Garia (9.1 nm)
Lokia (9.2 nm)
Nawagharan (9.3 nm)
Nichlaparao (9.4 nm)
Badikhen (9.5 nm)
Saranpur (9.6 nm)
Ubli (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 14 nm E 102
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 59 nm N 351 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3271 Small RATLAM 55 nm E 106
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 85 nm W 246 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 90 nm S 210 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Partapur, Rajasthan
7.0 nm SW Galiakot
17.7 nm N Ramgarh, Sikar
18.3 nm W Simalwara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:47:27 2016