Galiakot, India Page

Other names: Galiākot

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 23.5167 Longitude 74.0000 Altitude (feet) 475
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 144
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64763
Google links for Galiakot Google links for Galiakot, India
Mid-range map of Galiakot Large range map of Galiakot
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodaria (8.8 nm)
Peit (12.8 nm)
Dhambora (13.8 nm)
Detvas (14.6 nm)
Jethana (8.5 nm)
Thakarda (9.4 nm)
Sagwara (10.0 nm)
Padwa (14.0 nm)
Antri (15.1 nm)
Mando (15.7 nm)
Arthuna (4.7 nm)
Garhi (8.9 nm)
Partapur (10.4 nm)
Nogama (14.3 nm)
Chikhli (5.7 nm)
Baronia (8.1 nm)
Khedapada (10.4 nm)
Math (14.3 nm)
Shergarh (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 17 nm E 75
FR3271 Small RATLAM 57 nm E 98
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR 66 nm N 355 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Galiakot
8.9 nm NE Garhi, India
9.9 nm N Sagwara
10.6 nm NE Partapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010