Baragaon, India Page

Other names: Barāgaon

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.9007 Longitude 75.7665 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 3N Long (DMS) 75° 45' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 573434

Weather Charts


Baragaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baragaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baragaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirapura (1.6 nm)
Badrawas (1.9 nm)
Panchala (2.4 nm)
Minawali Dhani (2.5 nm)
Baro ki Dhani (2.5 nm)
Bisnahala (2.7 nm)
Gadhsinghpura (2.7 nm)
Khatipura (1.8 nm)
Jhotwara (2.7 nm)
Kaluramwali Dhani (2.8 nm)
Bonliya ki Dhani (2.9 nm)
Sodaula (0.4 nm)
Katarpura (1.0 nm)
Jaipur (1.4 nm)
Rampura (1.6 nm)
Gandhinagar (2.4 nm)
Sukalpura (2.0 nm)
Gopalpura (2.1 nm)
Manias (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 5 nm S 151 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 30 nm S 169
FR3105 Small BHILWARA 74 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Raj Bhavan (Rajasthan)
1.3 nm NE Kanodia Girls College
1.2 nm E Bais Godam railway station
1.4 nm NE Railway Cricket Ground, Jaipur
1.6 nm NE Jaipur Junction railway station
2.0 nm SE Govind Dev Ji Temple
2.0 nm E Sawai Mansingh Stadium
2.0 nm E Sawai Mansingh Indoor Stadium
2.2 nm NE IHM Jaipur
2.3 nm SE Gandhinagar Jaipur railway station
2.3 nm E Rambagh Palace
2.6 nm N Dehar Ka Balaji Railway Station
2.4 nm E St. Xavier's School, Jaipur
2.4 nm E Su-Bodh Public School
2.6 nm NE Chandpole (Jaipur)
3.0 nm N Jhotwara
2.7 nm E Uniara
3.0 nm S Durgapura railway station
3.0 nm S Raikabag Palace Junction railway station
2.8 nm NE Bissau Palace Hotel, Jaipur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:56 2016