Kaluramwali Dhani, India Page

Other names: Kālurāmwāli Dhāni

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.9363 Longitude 75.7331 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 11N Long (DMS) 75° 43' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 780820

Weather Charts


Kaluramwali Dhani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaluramwali Dhani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaluramwali Dhani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gokalpura (0.8 nm)
Dudhara ki Dhani (1.0 nm)
Minawala (1.4 nm)
Kanakpura (1.7 nm)
Pithawas ki Dhani (1.7 nm)
Govindpura (1.8 nm)
Maujeramwali Dhani (0.2 nm)
Bonliya ki Dhani (0.5 nm)
Harnathpura (1.0 nm)
Anathpura (1.2 nm)
Bheriya (1.2 nm)
Talaiwali Dhani (1.8 nm)
Nangal Jaisanbohran (1.9 nm)
Jhotwara (1.5 nm) Bisnahala (0.7 nm)
Baro ki Dhani (0.9 nm)
Khatipura (1.0 nm)
Minawali Dhani (1.2 nm)
Panchala (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 7 nm S 147 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 32 nm S 166
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 72 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Kanakpura Railway Station
1.8 nm E Dehar Ka Balaji Railway Station
2.0 nm NE Jhotwara
2.6 nm NE Biyani Group of Colleges
2.7 nm E IHM Jaipur
2.7 nm NE Biyani Institute of Science and Management for Girls
3.1 nm NE Jaipur School
3.0 nm E Jaipur Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:43 2016