Takhan Mazra, India Page

Other names: Takhān Mazra

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.6158 Longitude 76.3643 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 30° 36' 57N Long (DMS) 76° 21' 51E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78680

Weather Charts


Takhan Mazra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takhan Mazra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takhan Mazra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malakpur (0.7 nm)
Chanalon (0.8 nm)
Malko Mazra (1.2 nm)
Saunda (1.4 nm)
Alipur Saundian (1.7 nm)
Wazirabad (1.8 nm)
Shekhupur (1.0 nm)
Khanpur (1.4 nm)
Majri Azim (1.8 nm)
Harbanspur (1.8 nm)
Sirhind (1.9 nm)
Harlalpura (2.1 nm)
Bara (0.9 nm)
Humayunpur (1.0 nm)
Brahman Mazra (1.4 nm)
Sudhupur (1.3 nm)
Sanipur (1.4 nm)
Khoja Mazra (1.7 nm)
Majri Sangatpur (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 18 nm S 180
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 22 nm E 80 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 25 nm W 304
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 48 nm N 24
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 85 nm N 28 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Sirhind railway station
2.1 nm NE Aam Khas Bagh
2.6 nm NE Baba Banda Singh Bahadur Engineering College
2.6 nm NE Baba Banda Singh Bahadur Polytechnic College
4.7 nm NW Mandi Gobindgarh railway station
7.4 nm N Dholewal
6.8 nm SE Sarai Banjara train disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:25 2016