Harbanspur, India Page

Other names: Harbanspūr

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.6408 Longitude 76.3456 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 30° 38' 27N Long (DMS) 76° 20' 44E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92587

Weather Charts


Harbanspur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harbanspur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harbanspur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambe Mazra (1.4 nm)
Wazirnagar (2.2 nm)
Ajnali (2.1 nm)
Shahzazpur (0.7 nm)
Harlalpura (0.7 nm)
Jandali (1.3 nm)
Dera Mir Miran (1.6 nm)
Bagh Sikandar (2.3 nm)
Majri Azim (0.6 nm)
Khanpur (1.1 nm)
Shekhupur (1.2 nm)
Sirhind (2.0 nm)
Chanalon (1.3 nm)
Malakpur (1.3 nm)
Saunda (1.4 nm)
Wazirabad (1.5 nm)
Takhan Mazra (1.8 nm)
Malko Mazra (1.9 nm)
Alipur Saundian (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 19 nm S 177
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 22 nm E 85 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 23 nm W 302
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 47 nm N 26
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 84 nm N 29 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Sirhind railway station
2.7 nm E Aam Khas Bagh
2.7 nm E Baba Banda Singh Bahadur Polytechnic College
2.8 nm E Baba Banda Singh Bahadur Engineering College
3.0 nm NW Mandi Gobindgarh railway station
5.9 nm N Dholewal
8.4 nm SE Sarai Banjara train disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:51 2016