Sri Govindpur, India Page

Other names: Srigobindpur,Srīgobindpur

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 31.6887 Longitude 75.4774 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 19N Long (DMS) 75° 28' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66618
Mid-range map of Sri%20Govindpur Large range map of Sri%20Govindpur

Weather Charts


Sri Govindpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sri Govindpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sri Govindpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khojala (6.2 nm)
Mandiala (6.6 nm)
Jodhe (10.1 nm)
Sathiala (11.2 nm)
Panjgarain (11.3 nm)
Mahta (11.7 nm)
Harchowal (6.0 nm)
Qadian (9.5 nm)
Kahnuwan (13.2 nm)
Dhanoa (13.2 nm)
Sekhwan (12.6 nm)
Miani (4.7 nm)
Urmar (7.9 nm)
Tanda (8.0 nm)
Bhogpur (11.7 nm)
Dasua (11.8 nm)
Begowal (5.1 nm)
Bholath (8.9 nm)
Dhilwan (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3088 Small JALLOWAL 10 nm S 222
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 20 nm S 136
FR32016 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 24 nm S 164
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 34 nm W 272 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 49 nm E 54 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW White Minaret
8.9 nm NW Mubarak Mosque, Qadian
8.9 nm NW List of Ahmadiyya Muslim Community buildings and structures
9.1 nm NW Qadian
9.7 nm SW Jodhe
10.5 nm E Chattowal
10.6 nm W Buttar Sivia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:10:49 2015