Bholath, India Page

Other names: Bholath, Bolath

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 31.5423 Longitude 75.5077 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 32N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 10669
Mid-range map of Bholath Large range map of Bholath

Weather Charts


Bholath Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bholath Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bholath Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Cloud Cover chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhilwan (8.5 nm)
Jodhe (9.3 nm)
Beas (10.7 nm)
Sathiala (11.1 nm)
Begowal (4.2 nm)
Sri Govindpur (8.9 nm)
Tanda (9.7 nm)
Miani (10.4 nm)
Urmar (10.5 nm)
Mandiala (11.7 nm)
Pachranga (6.7 nm)
Bhogpur (6.9 nm)
Alawalpur (10.1 nm)
Kartarpur (6.1 nm)
Kapurthala (11.7 nm)
Kanya Maha Vidyalya (12.5 nm)
Jandu Singha (12.3 nm)
Jalandhar (13.5 nm)
Abadpura (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3088 Small JALLOWAL 8 nm W 277
FR32016 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 15 nm S 161
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 14 nm E 116
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 37 nm W 285 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 47 nm S 150 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Ambia Tohva
6.2 nm S Kartarpur, India
6.3 nm E Bhogpur
8.2 nm W Dhilwan
9.2 nm W Jodhe
9.9 nm SE Alawalpur
10.2 nm SW Kanjli Wetland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:13:09 2015