Dhamot Khurd, India Page

Other names: Dahmot Khurd

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.6953 Longitude 76.0126 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 43N Long (DMS) 76° 0' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94582
Mid-range map of Dhamot%20Khurd Large range map of Dhamot%20Khurd

Weather Charts


Dhamot Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhamot Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhamot Khurd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranwan (1.2 nm)
Ghurani Khurd (1.6 nm)
Makhsudra (2.5 nm)
Ghurani (2.4 nm)
Kotla (3.2 nm)
Shahpur (3.6 nm)
Dahmot Kalan (1.0 nm)
Aluna Palla (1.9 nm)
Jahla (2.4 nm)
Aslapur (2.4 nm)
Aluna Miana (2.5 nm)
Pail (2.9 nm)
Rain Majra (3.1 nm)
Aluna Tola (3.1 nm)
Bhadewal (1.8 nm)
Sati (2.2 nm)
Sahaora (2.3 nm)
Nizampur (2.5 nm)
Jandali (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 10 nm N 342 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
VIHX Small HALWARA 20 nm W 279
VIPL Small PATIALA 29 nm S 141
FR32016 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 41 nm N 329
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 40 nm E 91 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Bishanpura
4.2 nm SE Jargari
8.7 nm N Sahnewal railway station
8.6 nm E Khanna rail disaster
10.1 nm N Sahnewal Airport
9.4 nm NW Sarinh, Ludhiana
10.2 nm NE Bijlipur, Punjab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:59:25 2015