Ranwan, India Page

Other names: Rānwān

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.7149 Longitude 76.0097 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 54N Long (DMS) 76° 0' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88802
Mid-range map of Ranwan Large range map of Ranwan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghurani (1.4 nm) Makhsudra (1.3 nm)
Shahpur (2.6 nm)
Batthel (2.7 nm)
Gurditpur (3.0 nm)
Chankoian Kalan (3.0 nm)
Chankoian Khurd (3.1 nm)
Bhawani (3.2 nm)
Landha (3.4 nm)
Ghurani Khurd (1.2 nm)
Kotla (2.4 nm)
Jahla (2.6 nm)
Rain Majra (2.7 nm)
Pail (2.6 nm)
Aslapur (2.9 nm)
Dahmot Khurd (1.2 nm)
Dahmot Kalan (1.9 nm)
Aluna Palla (2.8 nm)
Bhadewal (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 8 nm N 340
VIHX Small HALWARA 19 nm W 276
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 40 nm N 329
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 40 nm E 93 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 87 nm N 8 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Kuhli Kalan
3.0 nm NE Bishanpura
5.3 nm SE Jargari
7.6 nm N Sahnewal railway station
8.4 nm N Panglian
8.9 nm N Sahnewal Airport
8.6 nm NW Sarinh, Ludhiana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:31:23 2016