Bazidwal, India Page

Other names: Bazīdwāl

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 31.2240 Longitude 75.8116 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 26N Long (DMS) 75° 48' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101529

Weather Charts


Bazidwal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazidwal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazidwal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghauspur (0.6 nm)
Bhularai (1.7 nm)
Phagwara (1.9 nm)
Khalwara (0.9 nm)
Fatehgarh (1.1 nm)
Akalgarh (2.0 nm)
Pindori (1.9 nm)
Deva Singhwala (2.0 nm)
Gulabgarh (2.3 nm)
Bishanpur (0.6 nm)
Bahua (1.0 nm)
Burj Kandhari (1.4 nm)
Bir Sarangwal (1.8 nm)
Balalon (2.2 nm)
Mahli (0.7 nm)
Jandiali (1.4 nm)
Khotran (1.5 nm)
Jaju Mazarua (2.1 nm)
Mandhali (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 11 nm W 291
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 12 nm N 347
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 60 nm N 22 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 60 nm E 123 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 59 nm W 299 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Nangal Maja
5.8 nm W Lovely Professional University
6.3 nm SE Ladhar Kalan
6.7 nm SW Nathewal
9.4 nm E Gobindpur, Punjab
11.8 nm S Phillaur
10.3 nm W Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Jalandhar Cantonment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:56 2016