kandhara, India Page

Other names: Kandbara

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 21.0464 Longitude 85.5437 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 21° 2' 47N Long (DMS) 85° 32' 37E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23842
Mid-range map of kandhara Large range map of kandhara

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chandpur (12.2 nm)
Parjang (15.1 nm)
Talcher (18.3 nm)
Nuahata (21.5 nm)
Noagaon (8.0 nm)
Bimbala (12.2 nm)
Nondora (17.9 nm)
Harichandanpur (22.3 nm)
Janghira (23.2 nm)
Daitari (12.0 nm)
Kaliapani (13.1 nm)
Palaspal (16.4 nm)
Bhuban (19.0 nm)
Sukinda (21.1 nm)
Kamakhyanagar (6.8 nm)
Bangursinga (17.6 nm)
Joranda (18.6 nm)
Motanga (19.8 nm)
Gondia (22.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44718 Small Jajpur Airstrip 11 nm E 94
FR32043 Small Angul Airport (JSPL) 29 nm W 254
VEBS BBI Medium BHUBANESHWAR Bhubaneswar 50 nm S 162 IndiGo,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E Daitari
15.7 nm NW Talcher–Kolar HVDC system
15.6 nm W Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology, Sarang
18.0 nm NW List of mines in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:10:46 2015