Sukinda, India Page

Other names: Sukinda Khas,Sukinda Khās

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 20.9719 Longitude 85.9125 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 20° 58' 19N Long (DMS) 85° 54' 45E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38402
Mid-range map of Sukinda Large range map of Sukinda

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaliapani (9.0 nm)
Daitari (11.9 nm)
Kamakhyanagar (20.7 nm)
Deogaon (13.8 nm)
Sagarpata (16.6 nm)
Palaspal (16.8 nm)
Anandpur (18.8 nm)
Jenapur (11.2 nm)
Ramchandrapur (12.5 nm)
Kupand (12.4 nm)
Korai (14.9 nm)
Barenderi (17.7 nm)
Dharmsala (18.2 nm)
Kantigaria (18.7 nm)
Hatibari (5.5 nm)
Bhuban (7.0 nm)
Gondia (14.1 nm)
Madhupurgarh (14.5 nm)
Joranda (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44718 Small Jajpur Airstrip 9 nm W 291
FR3236 Small CUTTACK 25 nm S 183
VEBS BBI Medium BHUBANESHWAR Bhubaneswar 43 nm S 187 IndiGo,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Bhuban
9.6 nm S Pingua
11.9 nm NW Daitari
14.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:21:33 2015