Sorada, India Page

Other names: Surada

World:India:State of Orissa
Latitude 19.7500 Longitude 84.4333 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 19° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 84° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27210
Google links for Sorada Google links for Sorada, India
Mid-range map of Sorada Large range map of Sorada
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Merikot (8.7 nm)
Gazalbarhi (9.6 nm)
Gaudagoth (10.3 nm)
Bajupinda (10.8 nm)
Asurabandh (4.1 nm)
Ragada (6.6 nm)
Ranaba (7.0 nm)
Pippalapanka (6.9 nm)
Nua Hathigurha (11.6 nm)
Baibali (13.0 nm)
Bhanjanagar (13.9 nm)
Karadagada (13.9 nm)
Lathipada (5.6 nm)
Dharakota (10.4 nm)
Gangapur (10.5 nm)
Jilluba (13.8 nm)
Barhagarh (6.1 nm)
Jarau (12.6 nm)
Taptapani (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 71 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Surada
13.6 nm NE Bhanjanagar
14.5 nm NE Bellaguntha
15.5 nm S Ganjam district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010