Bhanjanagar, India Page

Other names: Russelkonda,Russellkonda

World:India:State of Orissa
Latitude 19.9333 Longitude 84.5833 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 19° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 84° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29656
Google links for Bhanjanagar Google links for Bhanjanagar, India
Mid-range map of Bhanjanagar Large range map of Bhanjanagar
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nua Hathigurha (4.7 nm)
Ragada (7.5 nm)
Ranaba (9.4 nm)
Baibali (9.6 nm)
Asurabandh (13.8 nm)
Pippalapanka (14.5 nm)
Baruda (5.3 nm)
Mujjagarh (7.1 nm)
Tilosingi (7.5 nm)
Galleri (10.0 nm)
Rombha (11.5 nm)
Tarasingi (11.5 nm)
Kullada (3.5 nm)
Belaguntha (4.8 nm)
Jhadabhumi (8.5 nm)
Jilluba (8.4 nm)
Lathipada (8.8 nm)
Gangapur (9.2 nm)
Sorada (13.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Bhanjanagar
4.9 nm SE Bellaguntha
14.0 nm SW Surada
14.0 nm SE Buguda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010