Sana Nasigam, India Page

Other names: Sāna Nasigām

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 19.9840 Longitude 83.2036 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 59' 2N Long (DMS) 83° 12' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24905

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sana Nasigam Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sana Nasigam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sana Nasigam Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tentulikhunti (0.6 nm)
Dongaripadar (1.1 nm)
Belamal (1.5 nm)
Kusumkhunti (2.3 nm)
Jamunabahal (0.9 nm)
Dadpur (1.5 nm)
Jhikimiki (1.7 nm)
Palsapara (1.7 nm)
Jajaldeipur (1.9 nm)
Nimpara (1.9 nm)
Janakpur (2.3 nm)
Medanipur (1.3 nm)
Durapadar (1.5 nm)
Boreguda (1.6 nm)
Salebhata (1.8 nm)
Kendupadar (1.9 nm)
Sardhapur (2.2 nm)
Gudialipadar (2.2 nm)
Rohinipalli (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEUK Small UTKELA 6 nm N 350 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 19 nm S 145
FR44403 Closed no airport 32 nm N 28
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 75 nm S 209 Air Odisha
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 85 nm W 230 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Dadpur
5.4 nm S Bhawanipatna
5.9 nm N Bastar state
5.9 nm N Kalahandi State
7.8 nm SW Government College of Engineering, Kalahandi
10.9 nm E North American Religious Liberty Association
12.6 nm NW Risida


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:01 2016