Jamunabahal, India Page

Other names: Jamunabahāl

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 19.9850 Longitude 83.2196 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 83° 13' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22169

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jamunabahal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamunabahal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamunabahal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sana Nasigam (0.9 nm)
Tentulikhunti (1.5 nm)
Dongaripadar (2.0 nm)
Jajaldeipur (1.2 nm) Dadpur (0.8 nm)
Palsapara (0.8 nm)
Jhikimiki (0.9 nm)
Nimpara (1.0 nm)
Dumerbahal (1.8 nm)
Suagpur (1.8 nm)
Khairbadi (2.0 nm)
Salebhata (1.5 nm)
Medanipur (1.5 nm)
Boreguda (1.7 nm)
Janakpur (1.8 nm)
Durapadar (1.9 nm)
Udepur (1.9 nm)
Basumatipur (2.0 nm)
Kendupadar (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEUK Small UTKELA 7 nm N 343 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 18 nm S 148
FR44403 Closed no airport 32 nm N 27
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 76 nm S 209 Air Odisha
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 86 nm W 231 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Dadpur
5.8 nm SW Bhawanipatna
6.0 nm N Bastar state
6.0 nm N Kalahandi State
8.6 nm SW Government College of Engineering, Kalahandi
10.0 nm NE North American Religious Liberty Association
12.9 nm N Kesinga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:57 2016