Rajnagar, India Page

Other names: Rājnagar

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 21.7639 Longitude 85.8113 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 21° 45' 50N Long (DMS) 85° 48' 41E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24384

Weather Charts


Rajnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khiraitangri (6.8 nm)
Palasponga (13.8 nm)
Keonjhargarh (14.6 nm)
Parsora (15.7 nm)
Urumunda (20.5 nm)
Mahadeb Deoli (3.1 nm)
Bodobil (7.4 nm)
Khiching (9.9 nm)
Bodo Raruan (12.1 nm)
Champua (20.0 nm)
Majhgaon (20.2 nm)
Jaintgarh (20.3 nm)
Karanjia (9.0 nm)
Kendumundi (17.2 nm)
Joshipur (18.9 nm)
Burigaon (20.1 nm)
Patna (9.0 nm)
Dhenkikot (16.1 nm)
Porhmunda (18.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEKJ Small KEONJHAR AIRPORT 13 nm W 252
FR43951 Small Noamundi Airport 29 nm N 330
VEJS IXW Medium JAMSHEDPUR 66 nm N 17 Deccan Charters
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 62 nm W 298 Air Odisha
FR42520 Closed Rasgovindpur Airstrip Rasgovindpur 68 nm E 87
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW Kendujhar railway station
13.0 nm SW Government College of Engineering, Keonjhar
16.2 nm NW Parsora
20.5 nm N Champua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:41 2016