Khiraitangri, India Page

Other names: Khirāitāngri

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 21.7136 Longitude 85.7018 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 49N Long (DMS) 85° 42' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25492

Weather Charts


Khiraitangri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khiraitangri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khiraitangri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keonjhargarh (7.9 nm)
Palasponga (8.6 nm)
Urumunda (13.8 nm)
Kumdih (15.3 nm)
Phuljhor (15.2 nm)
Nayagarh (16.5 nm)
Beldha (17.5 nm)
Unchibali (17.8 nm)
Parsora (14.8 nm)
Khiching (14.8 nm)
Bodo Raruan (17.2 nm)
Rajnagar (6.8 nm)
Mahadeb Deoli (9.1 nm)
Patna (11.8 nm)
Bodobil (13.9 nm)
Karanjia (15.4 nm)
Porhmunda (15.1 nm)
Dhenkikot (15.0 nm)
Janghira (17.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEKJ Small KEONJHAR AIRPORT 6 nm W 261
FR42937 Small Barbil Aerodrome (JSPL) 27 nm N 317
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 59 nm W 303 Air Odisha
VEJS IXW Medium JAMSHEDPUR 70 nm N 21 Deccan Charters
FR42520 Closed Rasgovindpur Airstrip Rasgovindpur 75 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Kendujhar railway station
6.4 nm SW Government College of Engineering, Keonjhar
15.3 nm N Parsora
15.0 nm SW Kichakeshwari Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:41 2016