Kanpur, India Page

Other names: Kānpur

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 20.4047 Longitude 85.1761 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 20° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 85° 10' 34E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33034
Mid-range map of Kanpur Large range map of Kanpur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narasinghapur (6.8 nm)
Jormu (14.0 nm)
Madhyakandha (14.3 nm)
Nuagan (14.8 nm)
Nayagarh (9.6 nm)
Hindola (12.3 nm)
Raigorha (14.3 nm)
Rasol (15.5 nm)
Barhamba (9.5 nm)
Fatehgarh (10.6 nm)
Baidyeshwar (12.0 nm)
Kalapathara (13.7 nm)
Kantilo (2.7 nm)
Khandpara (8.4 nm)
Nuapalli (8.5 nm)
Balugaon (14.1 nm)
Bolagarh (14.9 nm)
Itamati (16.1 nm)
Sunakhala (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32043 Small Angul Airport (JSPL) 31 nm N 345
VEBS BBI Medium BHUBANESHWAR Bhubaneswar 37 nm E 104 IndiGo,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
FR3236 Small CUTTACK 40 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Hindol State
3.3 nm S Kantilo
8.1 nm S Khandapada
8.7 nm S Khandpara State
9.4 nm SE Orissa Province
11.8 nm N Hindol, Odisha
11.4 nm E Bashahr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:24:01 2015