Balugaon, India Page

Other names: Bālugaon

World:India:State of Odisha
Latitude 20.1781 Longitude 85.1123 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 20° 10' 41N Long (DMS) 85° 6' 44E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43198
Google links for Balugaon Google links for Balugaon, India
Mid-range map of Balugaon Large range map of Balugaon
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuagan (9.2 nm)
Madhyakandha (14.0 nm)
Dimiripalli (14.4 nm)
Barkola (14.9 nm)
Khandpara (6.2 nm)
Nuapalli (6.7 nm)
Kantilo (12.1 nm)
Kanpur (14.1 nm)
Bolagarh (9.0 nm)
Sunakhala (12.4 nm)
Fatehgarh (14.2 nm)
Raja Ranapur (14.8 nm)
Nayagarh (3.1 nm)
Itamati (3.4 nm)
Sarankul (8.5 nm)
Godiparha (8.8 nm)
Orhagan (11.8 nm)
Tamania (14.2 nm)
Chemeri (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBS BBI Medium BHUBANESHWAR Bhubaneswar 39 nm E 84 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
FR32043 Small Angul Airport (JSPL) 44 nm N 354
FR3236 Small CUTTACK 48 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Balugaon
3.0 nm S Nayagarh
3.0 nm S Nayagarh State
6.7 nm NE Khandapada
7.9 nm S Sarankul
7.7 nm NE Khandpara State
9.8 nm NW Nuagan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010