Dashapalla, India Page

Other names: Kunjabangarh

World:India:State of Orissa
Latitude 20.3500 Longitude 84.8500 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 20° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 84° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Dashapalla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashapalla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashapalla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gundribadi (9.3 nm)
Banigochha (15.5 nm)
Neddigurha (18.3 nm)
Kutri (12.1 nm)
Jormu (12.4 nm)
Tikarparha (14.3 nm)
Tulka (17.0 nm)
Purunakot (18.0 nm)
Madhyakandha (5.6 nm)
Nuagan (8.3 nm)
Nuapalli (14.6 nm)
Narasinghapur (14.9 nm)
Balugaon (17.9 nm)
Barkola (10.0 nm)
Dimiripalli (11.0 nm)
Goyagonda (13.3 nm)
Bonta (17.4 nm)
Tarasingi (17.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBS BBI Medium BHUBANESHWAR 54 nm E 96 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
FR3236 Small CUTTACK 59 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Kunjaban
0.0 nm N Dashapalla
8.3 nm SE Nuagan
17.7 nm SE Balugaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010