Tuensang, India Page

Other names: Mozungjami,Mozūngjāmi

World:India:State of Nagaland
Latitude 26.2833 Longitude 94.8333 Altitude (feet) 3093
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 94° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 942
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22178
Google links for Tuensang Google links for Tuensang, India
Mid-range map of Tuensang Large range map of Tuensang
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litim (8.0 nm)
Mongsenyimti (14.7 nm)
Longsa (15.8 nm)
Aichisagami (16.8 nm)
Ungma (16.3 nm)
Mokokchung (16.4 nm)
Aochagalimi (17.6 nm)
Khensa (18.4 nm)
Yezami (20.1 nm)
Yangching (9.4 nm)
Ungr (15.0 nm)
Tamkhung (12.1 nm)
Ponyo (17.1 nm)
Wailam Nawkun (17.2 nm)
Tsawlaw (17.2 nm)
Panso (10.5 nm)
Yimtsung-aenrr (11.3 nm)
Cheshorr (12.8 nm)
Shipungrr (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT 44 nm W 307 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,JetLite
VYKI KHM Small Kanti Airport Kanti 48 nm E 111 Myanma
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR 62 nm W 247 Indian
VECA Small CHABUA Dibrugarh 72 nm N 12
VEMN DIB Medium DIBRUGARH 72 nm N 7 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,JetLite
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Tuensang
4.9 nm SW Tuensang district
14.7 nm NW Mongsenyimti
16.3 nm W Ungma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010