Mongsenyimti, India Page

Other names: Monseyimli

World:India:State of Nagaland
Latitude 26.4333 Longitude 94.6167 Altitude (feet) 3106
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 94° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 946
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20649
Google links for Mongsenyimti Google links for Mongsenyimti, India
Mid-range map of Mongsenyimti Large range map of Mongsenyimti
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khensa (8.0 nm)
Chungtia (8.3 nm)
Chongliyimsen (10.1 nm)
Lakhuni (11.4 nm)
Changchang (14.0 nm)
Ungr (4.0 nm)
Merangkong (8.4 nm)
Chantongia (9.2 nm)
Molungyimsen (13.0 nm)
Tamlu (16.6 nm)
Bhalukmara (17.0 nm)
Litim (6.7 nm)
Tuensang (14.7 nm)
Yangching (14.3 nm)
Mokokchung (7.5 nm)
Ungma (8.3 nm)
Longsa (13.5 nm)
Lungkam (15.4 nm)
Aochagalimi (16.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT 29 nm W 307 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,JetLite
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 58 nm N 331 Indian
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR 56 nm W 234 Indian
VEMN DIB Medium DIBRUGARH 66 nm N 18 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,JetLite
VECA Small CHABUA Dibrugarh 67 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Mongsenyimti
7.8 nm SW Mokokchung
8.4 nm N Merangkong
8.3 nm SW Ungma
8.3 nm W Chungtia
9.3 nm NE Changtongya
13.1 nm SE Tuensang district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010