Kohima, India Page

Other names: Kohīma

World:India:State of Nagaland
Latitude 25.6667 Longitude 94.1167 Altitude (feet) 4137
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 94° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 1260
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81180
Google links for Kohima Google links for Kohima, India
Mid-range map of Kohima Large range map of Kohima
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jotsema (2.9 nm)
Khonoma (4.6 nm)
Priphema (9.5 nm)
Pulomi (11.9 nm)
Ghaspani (13.2 nm)
Nerhema (7.1 nm)
Lazami (14.0 nm)
Choshinyu (15.4 nm)
Chakhabama (3.6 nm)
Kekrima (7.5 nm)
Cheswezumi (10.0 nm)
Chozumi (11.2 nm)
Sathazumi (14.4 nm)
Viswema (7.1 nm)
Mao Songsang (10.0 nm)
Tuphema (12.0 nm)
Sochumei (12.7 nm)
Wilong (14.5 nm)
Maram (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR 22 nm W 305 Indian
FR31144 Closed Koirengei Airstrip 48 nm S 192
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL 55 nm S 192 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT 63 nm N 2 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,JetLite
VYHL HOX Small HOMMALINN Hommalinn 63 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Kohima
0.9 nm W Raj Bhavan (Nagaland)
12.0 nm S Tadubi
20.7 nm E Phek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010