Ghaspani, India Page

Other names: Ghāspāni

World:India:Nagaland
Latitude 25.7606 Longitude 93.8831 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 45' 38N Long (DMS) 93° 52' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834
Mid-range map of Ghaspani Large range map of Ghaspani

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Razephema (5.1 nm)
Chimakudi (5.4 nm)
Nichuguard (6.0 nm)
Rajbari (10.3 nm)
Rangapahar (11.2 nm)
Shedhumi (7.4 nm)
Manipur Road (9.2 nm)
Dimapur (12.6 nm)
Choshinyu (12.6 nm)
Rangazumi (14.3 nm)
Priphema (4.8 nm)
Khonoma (9.8 nm)
Jotsema (10.9 nm)
Nerhema (12.9 nm)
Kohima (13.4 nm)
Dzulake (9.4 nm)
Pulomi (10.9 nm)
Boaroami (11.1 nm)
Lakema (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR Dimapur 9 nm N 320 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo
FR42491 Heli Kohima Helipad Kohima 13 nm E 115
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL Imphal 60 nm S 179 Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 60 nm N 15 Jet Airways
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 70 nm S 224 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Patkai Christian College
6.1 nm W National Institute of Technology Nagaland
8.9 nm SE Mezoma
9.5 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
9.6 nm NW Dimapur Airport
10.3 nm W Diezephe
11.9 nm NW Dimapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:34:03 2016