Wastari, India Page

Other names: Wastāri,ವಸ್ತಾರಿ,Vastāri,Vastāri,ವಸ್ತಾರಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.9403 Longitude 76.5829 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 56' 25N Long (DMS) 76° 34' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Weather Charts


Wastari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wastari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wastari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kummansirasgi (1.1 nm)
Konsirasgi (3.7 nm)
Kuranhalli (4.6 nm)
Aralagundi (5.1 nm)
Hippargi (2.4 nm)
Mandewal (3.9 nm)
Gobrawadgi (2.1 nm)
Kasarbhosgi (2.3 nm)
Alur (3.8 nm)
Mutkod (4.4 nm)
Javalgi (4.7 nm)
Son (4.8 nm)
Bennur (0.9 nm)
Kuknur (1.9 nm)
Warvi (2.5 nm)
Harnal Buzurg (3.6 nm)
Karakhalli (3.7 nm)
Saidapur (3.8 nm)
Hirihangargi (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 31 nm N 44
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 43 nm E 71
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 128 nm S 222 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Akhandhalli
9.4 nm NW Kudalgi
11.8 nm NE Jevargi
19.6 nm NW Malabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:07 2016